skip to main content
Social Image 1 Social Image 2

Caples, Carrie Principal
Hight, Neil Assistant Principal
Lynch-Wesley, Arnelle Assistant Principal
Baker, Wendy Guidance Counselor
Lovely, Brandi Guidance Counselor

Adams, Melissa Technology Teacher and STA
Allen, JeriLyn Kindergarten Teacher
Artis, Ashley 1st Grade Teacher
Blanton, Stephanie RTI Math Teacher
Brown, Ivan 5th Grade Math Teacher
Bugg, Carol 2nd Grade Teacher
Case, Casey Speech-Language Pathologist
Dixon, Deanna Resource Teacher
Dixon, Lataya Kindergarten Teacher
Glass, Sarah Speech-Language Pathologist
Gray, Andrea Music Teacher
Groves, Sydney 2nd Grade
Hall, Nicque 6th Grade Teacher
Harper, Christopher 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Hatfield, Angela Reading/English Special Education
Hediel, Jason Preschool Teacher
Henderson, Amanda Preschool Teacher
Henderson, Bret Kindergarten Teacher
Hohnstein, Acacia 1st Grade Teacher
Ipock, Cassie 6th Reading Writing Teacher
James, Sonya 2nd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Carla PE/Health Teacher
Jones, Elizabeth Resource Teacher
Keeling, Terri 1st Grade Teacher
King, Jane Kindergarten Teacher
Love, Carla 4th Grade Science
Merrick, Leigh Reading and Math Intervention Teacher
Morris, Kristin 3rd Grade Teacher
Parrish, Dakota 3rd Grade Teacher
Pope, Dawn Art Teacher
Preston, Jessica 5th Grade Reading & Writing Teacher
Purviance, Cayce 1st Grade Teacher
Scott, Brandon 4th Grade Lang. Arts and Writing Teacher
Silvers, Sara Resource Teacher
Skinner, Jake 5th Grade Math Science Teacher
Snorton, Paula Resource/Co-Teacher
Summers, Alyssa Teacher
Tabb, Christopher 2nd Grade Teacher
Thomas, Darla Resource Teacher
Thomas, Judy Reading Recovery
Tinsley, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Wade, Lauren 3rd Grade
Wallace, Delia 4th Grade Reading Writing Social Studies Teacher
Wood, Cayce 3rd Grade Teacher
Wood, Sabrina Life Skills Teacher

Abernathy, Starla Attendance Clerk
Arnold, Blair Registered Nurse
Benson, Naomi Cafeteria
Christie, Fran Cafeteria
Coleman, Patricia Office Clerk
Crowdus, Beth Secretary/Bookkepper
Evans, Shawn Instructor II
Gager, Ronald HOPE Family Resource Center Director Director
Gilkey, Lisa Kindergarten Assistant
Hale, Diane Cafeteria
Hollowell, Michael Custodian
Jackson, Mona Kindergarten Assistant
Knott, DeShanta Life Skills Assistant
Leist, Cheryl Preschool Assistant
Oatts, Emmie Dee Cafe Manager
Phipps, Aimee Preschool Assistant
Porter, Shelly Instructional Assistant
Pulley, LaTisha Cafeteria
Smith, Kathy Kindergarten Assisstant
Taylor, Kathy Cafeteria
Vaughan, Wilbert Cafeteria
Wheatcraft, Petrina Kindergarten Assistant
Williams, Chad Custodian
Williams, Jamie Instructional Assistant
Williams, Marcus Custodian
Button