Social Image 1 Social Image 2

Hopson, Anita Principal
Hight, Neil Assistant Principal
Lynch-Wesley, Arnelle Assistant Principal
Poindexter, Nicole Interim Assistant Principal
Lovely, Brandi Guidance Counselor
Riggs, Natalie Guidance Counselor
Caples, Carrie Curriculum Coach
Russell, Veronica Curriculum Coach

Adams, Melissa Technology Teacher and STA
Allen, JeriLyn Kindergarten Teacher
Artis, Ashley 1st Grade Teacher
Blanchard, Dennis Special Education Teacher
Blanton, Stephanie RTI Math Teacher
Brown, Ivan 6th Grade Math Teacher
Brown, Stephanie Preschool Teacher
Bugg, Carol 2nd Grade Teacher
Caples, Carrie Curriculum Coach
Case, Casey Speech-Language Pathologist
Cooper, Jana 1st Grade Teacher
Dixon, Deanna Resource Teacher
Dixon, Lataya Kindergarten Teacher
Grace, Kristy 2nd Grade Teacher
Gray, Andrea Music Teacher
Gray, Lindsay 3rd Grade Teacher
Green, Darryl 5th Grade Math Teacher
Hale, Brandy 3rd Grade Reading Teacher
Haley, Kristin Kindergarten Teacher
Hall, Nicque 2nd Grade Teacher
Harbold, Christina 2nd Grade Teacher
Harper, Christopher 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Henderson, Amanda Preschool Teacher
Jackson, Jennifer 4th Grade Reading
Johnson, Carla PE/Health Teacher
Jones, Elizabeth Special Education
King, Jane Kindergarten Teacher
Lassiter, Melissa 5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Leek, Pat 3rd Grade Science, Writing & Social Studies
Macdowell, Kenneth 4th Grade Teacher
Major, Andrea
Massey, Megan 4th Grade Teacher
Merrick, Leigh 5th Grade Reading Teacher
Meyer, Sarah Speech-Language Pathologist
Pope, Dawn Art Teacher
Preston, Jessica 6th Grade Reading & Writing
Purviance, Cayce 1st Grade Teacher
Richardson, Jon 3rd grade
Scott, Brandon 4th Grade lang. Arts and Writing
Silvers, Sara Resource Teacher
Snorton, Paula Resource/Co-Teacher
Stowe, Renee 4th Grade Teacher
Terrell, Amanda 1st Grade Math Teacher
Thomas, Darla Resource Teacher
Thomas, Judy Reading Recovery
Tinsley, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Wade, Lauren 5th Grade Reading Teacher
Watkins, Kristen 1st Grade Teacher
Wilcox, Mary Beth 2nd Grade Teacher
Wood, Sabrina Life Skills Teacher

Abernathy, Starla Attendance Clerk
Benson, Naomi Cafeteria
Brown, Stephanie Preschool Teacher
Calvin, Julia Cafeteria
Christie, Fran Cafteria
Coleman, Patricia Secretary
Crowdus, Beth Secretary/Bookkepper
Evans, Shawn Instructor II
Gager, Ronald HOPE Family REsource Center Director
Gilkey, Lisa Instructional Assistant
Guarneros, Charlotte Cafeteria
Hale, Diane Cafeteria
Hollowell, Michael Custodian
Howard, Felicia HOPE FRC Clerk
Hurt, Natalie Instructional Assistant
Jackson, Mona Instructional Assistant
Jones, Blair Registered Nurse
Jones, Wendy Custodian
Kendrick, Stamard Custodian
Leist, Cheryl Preschool Assistant
Nenoff, Kari Instructional Assistant
Oatts, Emmie Dee Cafe Manager
Oldham, Linda Resource Assistant
Porter, Shelly Instructional Assistant
Pulley, LaTisha Cafeteria
Pursley, Linda Cafeteria
Smith, Kathy Office
Taylor, Kathy Cafeteria
Travis, Myrna Resource Assistant
Vaughan, Wilbert Cafeteria
Walker, Mark Home/School/Family Liason
Williams, Chad Custodian
Williams, Jamie Instructional Assistant
Williams-McGee, Yolanda Cafeteria
Wilson, Yolanda Preschool Assistant
Button